King of the Rails Eastern Challeng 1st Round
Date: 3/25/2007 Organizer: Anthony Statuto
Location: Gloucester, VA Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
NP
Angela Cockburn
12
0
0.00
0.00
0
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Angela Cockburn
24
721
25.44
30.04
12
2
Leslie Haller
29
787
8.45
27.14
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
34
1546
16.65
45.47
23.5
2
Mark Rash
38
1480
23.86
38.95
18.5
3
Tim Cochran
34
1018
19.66
29.94
12.5
4
Tim Cochran
34
1018
19.96
29.94
7.5
5
Jimmy Hullander
35
1018
12.89
29.09
5.5
6
Mickey Krentz
36
1018
13.88
28.28
3.5
7
Richard Dunn
36
886
12.11
24.61
1.5
8
Trishia Krentz
35
721
29.08
20.60
0.5
9
Jessica Joyce
36
589
7.45
16.36
0
NP
Justo Montanez
36
0
0.00
0.00
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
44
2140
19.16
48.64
33
2
John Martin
41
1480
21.67
36.1
13
3
Joshua Gobin
45
1480
35.24
32.89
7
4
Rueben Cruz
41
1183
10.84
28.85
2
5
Trishia Krentz
41
1183
29.71
26.85
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
2140
12.64
41.96
35
2
Richard Dunn
57
2140
51.56
37.54
15
3
Trishia Krentz
53
1876
15.62
35.40
9
4
John Peirson
59
1876
18.32
31.80
4
5
Jimmy Hullander
55
1744
17.77
31.71
2
6
Jane Hullander
51
1612
15.24
31.61
0
7
Tim Young
55
622
21.57
11.31
0
8
Raymond Beach
58
622
13.36
10.72
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
63
1975
28.00
31.35
20
2
John Martin
61
1810
25.00
29.67
15
3
Mickey Krentz
65
1810
16.49
27.85
9
4
Justo Montanez
67
1546
10.13
23.07
4
5
Mary & Raymond Beach
61
1282
9.17
21.02
3
6
Mary Wheeler
61
1282
15.25
21.02
2
7
Maurice Mayo
64
1282
8.42
20.03
1
8
Ron Poitras
65
1282
6.95
19.72
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mickey Krentz
78
2239
31.49
28.71
16
2
Jimmy Hullander
77
2107
24.09
27.36
11
3
Ken Flournoy
73
1810
22.71
24.79
5
4
Wendi Woods
71
1546
14.64
21.77
1
5
Tim Young
78
1546
14.73
19.82
0
N
Lester Lumbad
73
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Adam Perry
73
0
0.00
0.00
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
84
2437
22.86
29.01
18
2
Emmanuel Faxio
81
2239
10.29
27.64
13
3
Ron Poitras
83
2239
12.87
26.98
7
4
Will Crawley
89
2239
39.20
25.16
2
5
Frank Beling
85
1810
41.04
21.29
1
6
Justo Montanez
81
1546
11.94
19.09
0
N
Todd Sheehan
82
1810
40.67
22.07
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Todd Woods
97
3064
43.21
31.59
31
2
Joe Montanez
91
2602
62.71
28.59
11
3
John Peirson
91
2305
14.62
25.33
5
4
Todd Sheehan
91
1909
20.00
20.98
1
5
Rocky Ayscue
93
1909
8.78
20.53
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
101
2602
25.37
25.76
11
2
Todd Sheehan
101
1513
63.57
14.98
7.5
3
Will Crawley
104
1513
9.70
14.55
3
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
116
2866
65.38
24.71
13
2
Ron Poitras
111
2602
12.91
23.44
8
3
Don Taylor
115
2602
60.84
22.63
3
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Randy Wentz
131
3262
17.45
24.90
27
2
Todd Sheehan
121
2866
71.74
23.69
7
3
Terry Lee
174
1909
24.49
10.97
3
NP
George Sundy
124
0
0.00
0.00
0