King of the Rails Eastern Challeng 1st Round
Date: 3/24/2007 Organizer: Anthony Statuto
Location: Gloucester, VA Chief Judge: Anthony Statuto
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
NP
Angela Cockburn
12
0
0.00
0.00
0
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Leslie Haller
29
886
11.13
30.55
11
2
Angela Cockburn
24
523
12.59
21.79
7
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
34
1414
16.94
41.59
26
2
Mark Rash
38
1315
19.43
34.61
21
3
Tim Cochran
34
1084
20.41
31.88
15
4
Jimmy Hullander
36
1117
16.15
31.03
10
5
Mickey Krentz
36
1117
16.15
31.03
8
6
Tim Cochran
34
886
13.27
26.06
6
7
Nick Lawlor
31
787
11.42
25.39
4
8
Richard Dunn
36
886
20.08
24.61
2
9
Trishia Krentz
35
787
14.07
22.49
1
10
Jessica Joyce
36
721
8.55
20.03
0
NP
Justo Montanez
36
0
0.00
0.00
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
44
1843
16.51
41.89
37
2
John Martin
41
1480
35.28
36.1
17
3
Joshua Gobin
45
1480
19.18
32.89
11
4
Chris Brennan
46
1348
34.37
29.3
6
5
Trisha Krentz
43
1249
17.63
29.05
4
6
Chris sharp
45
1249
17.89
27.76
2
7
Rueben Cruz
41
952
9.93
23.22
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
2008
10.66
39.37
39.5
2
Jimmy Hullander
55
2008
20.56
36.51
19.5
3
Trishia Krentz
53
1843
14.38
34.77
13.5
4
Nick Lawlor
51
1744
21.42
34.20
8.5
5
Jane Hullander
51
1612
11.72
31.61
6.5
6
John Peirson
59
1843
16.85
31.24
4.5
7
Chris Sharp
59
1612
26.96
27.32
2.5
8
Richard Dunn
57
1480
12.10
25.96
0.5
9
Mary & Raymond Beach
57
952
11.52
16.70
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mark Rash
63
2008
23.38
31.87
20
2
John Martin
61
1711
10.45
28.05
15
3
Mary Wheeler
61
1711
14.94
28.05
9
4
Justo Montanez
67
1711
11.43
25.54
4
5
Mary & Raymond Beach
61
1414
23.31
23.18
2
6
Maurice Mayo
64
1414
24.27
22.09
1
7
Mickey Krentz
65
1117
8.20
17.18
0.5
8
Ron Poitras
65
1117
20.12
17.18
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Jimmy Hullander
77
2140
17.74
27.79
15.5
2
Wendi Woods
71
1711
16.88
24.10
10.5
3
Ken Flournoy
73
1711
31.83
23.44
4.5
4
Mickey Krentz
78
1711
13.70
21.94
0.5
5
Todd Tripler
71
919
6.53
12.94
0
6
Richard Dunn
77
919
4.44
11.94
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Emmanuel Faxio
81
2800
19.90
34.57
33
2
Jouni Long
81
2305
14.33
28.46
13
3
Ron Poitras
83
2140
16.56
25.78
7
4
Will Crawley
89
2008
16.72
22.56
3
5
Frank Beling
85
1711
13.50
20.13
2
6
Rene Rodriguez
86
1711
6.48
19.90
1
7
Joshua Gobin
81
1414
9.05
17.46
0.5
8
Justo Montanez
81
1414
10.83
17.46
0
9
James McKenna
85
919
13.69
10.81
0
NP
Don Taylor
84
0
0.00
0.00
0
N
Todd Sheehan
82
1711
23.15
20.87
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Todd Woods
97
2899
34.20
29.89
18
2
John Peirson
91
2503
13.78
27.51
13
3
Chris Sharp
96
2503
14.23
26.07
4
4
Joe Montanez
91
2206
18.76
24.24
2
5
Todd Sheehan
91
1810
35.02
19.89
1
6
Rocky Ayscue
93
1810
8.22
19.46
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Don Taylor
105
2899
26.39
27.61
11
2
Todd Sheehan
101
1810
50.25
17.92
7.5
3
Will Crawley
104
1810
9.12
17.40
3
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
116
3361
25.57
28.97
14
2
Ron Poitras
111
3130
42.55
28.20
9
3
Don Taylor
115
2899
50.18
25.21
3
4
Troy Deavers
115
1018
16.17
8.85
0
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Randy Wentz
131
3526
48.11
26.92
27.5
2
Todd Sheehan
121
2899
66.97
23.96
7.5
3
Terry Lee
174
2899
22.16
16.66
3
4
Debbie Lee
129
1414
5.93
10.96
0
5
Brian Weldin
141
1018
6.05
7.22
0