2006 Championships
Date: 11/4/2006 Organizer: Ty & Dee Foster / APA
Location: Windham, OH Chief Judge: Barry Marlowe
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jenny Cousino
15
1005
19.52
67.00
20
 
NP
Carol Quinn
15
0
0.00
0.00
0
 
NP
Amanda Quinn
16
0
0.00
0.00
0
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Robert McCabe
27
1365
24.16
50.56
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
32
1935
14.65
60.47
14
2
Ricky Villines
33
1425
23.87
43.18
9
3
John Martin
32
1275
38.00
39.84
3
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
42
2295
23.93
54.64
16
2
Howard Burgess
42
1785
48.05
42.5
11
3
Ricky Villines
46
1935
24.83
42.07
5
4
John Martin
43
1605
22.29
37.33
0
NP
Dennis Leiter
41
0
0
0
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
2475
20.60
48.53
22
2
Jenny Cousino
51
2325
16.76
45.59
17
3
Richard Dunn
51
2325
48.09
45.59
11
4
Emmanuel Faxio
51
2025
24.55
39.71
6
5
Michael Scandurro
55
2145
14.74
39.00
4
6
Kevin Miller
53
2025
15.40
38.21
2
7
Howard Burgess
52
1845
13.71
35.48
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Mike Perkins
61
2265
22.94
37.13
16
2
Anna Webb
61
2025
13.26
33.19
11
3
Steve Pirmann
61
1905
9.29
31.23
5
4
Josh Anderson
61
1725
19.04
28.28
0
NP
Zack Cunningham
61
0
0.00
0.00
0
NP
Evan Strachan
61
0
0.00
0.00
0
NP
Charles Bowers
63
0
0.00
0.00
0
NP
Michael Hodges
63
0
0.00
0.00
0
NP
Mona Cunningham
65
0
0.00
0.00
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
71
2475
16.52
34.86
14
2
Ricky Villines
71
2415
24.74
34.01
9
3
Charles Bowers
74
2025
11.29
27.36
3
NP
John Cunningham
76
0
0.00
0.00
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
84
2535
18.13
30.18
12
2
Jamie Bell
81
2385
17.08
29.44
7
3
Beth Kraus
88
0
0.00
0.00
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Robbie Anderson
91
2535
24.15
27.86
15
2
Erik Storm
93
2385
29.71
25.65
10
3
Chris Wells
92
2265
20.56
24.61
4
4
Todd Sheehan
95
2115
51.09
22.26
0
NP
Marcus English
92
0
0.00
0.00
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Richard Dunn
104
2865
39.74
27.55
11
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
2
Gaylord Cleveland
119
2535
11.63
21.30
7
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
George Sundy
126
3015
13.48
23.93
21
2
Todd Sheehan
129
2805
37.17
21.74
7