King of the Rails - 1st Leg
Date: 2/26/2006 Organizer: Randy Wentz
Location: Taylorsville, NC Chief Judge: Mike Ellis
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jenny Cousino
16
725
11.96
45.31
12
 
2
Marika Krejci
20
725
8.18
36.25
7
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Corbett
28
2225
15.03
79.46
10
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
N
Billy Michael
34
500
0.00
14.71
0
1
Anthony Statuto
40
3025
40.12
75.62
14
2
Richard Dunn
32
2225
17.68
69.53
9
3
John Martin
38
1025
27.93
26.97
3
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
N
Wendy Woods
45
500
0
11.11
0
N
William Cucina
44
500
0
11.36
0
1
Anthony Statuto
41
3325
19.13
81.09
14
2
Phil Kanakis
44
3325
15.97
75.56
9
3
Brian Corbett
44
3325
16.78
75.56
3
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
0
Ron Herndon
52
0
0.00
0.00
0
1
Phil Kanakis
51
4158
23.48
81.52
30
2
Brian Corbett
51
3725
30.46
73.03
15
3
Richard Dunn
59
3325
18.94
56.35
9
4
Brandon Bosarge
59
3325
41.00
56.35
4
5
Russell Sweeney
52
2625
103.06
46.87
2
6
Lori Schultz
52
1425
30.97
27.40
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
N
Walt Pierson
66
500
0.00
7.58
0
0
William Walton
64
0
0.00
0.00
0
0
Walt Pierson
66
0
0.00
0.00
0
1
Anna Webb
61
4658
62.66
76.36
18.5
2
Don Taylor
67
4658
22.28
69.52
13.5
3
Michael Scandurro
61
4158
23.65
58.16
7.5
4
Steve Pirmann
61
2225
9.06
36.47
2.5
5
Keisha Yunker
61
2225
14.25
36.47
0.5
6
Ricky Lawson
62
1025
6.53
16.53
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
N
Will Crawley
74
500
0.00
6.76
0
N
Noe Sambrano
78
500
0.00
6.41
0
N
Chris Wilson
74
500
0.00
6.76
0
N
Kristina Stoner
72
500
0.00
6.94
0
0
Matt House
72
0
0.00
0.00
0
0
Preston Bennett
73
0
0.00
0.00
0
1
Richard Dunn
76
4658
25.65
61.28
18
2
William Griffin
73
4158
29.84
56.95
13
3
Kristy Sipe
71
3325
30.53
46.83
7
4
Wendy Woods
79
3325
30.53
46.83
2
5
Kristy Sipe
78
3025
14.31
38.78
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
N
Chris Sharp
82
500
0.00
6.10
0
0
Keisha Yunker
87
0
0.00
0.00
0
1
Todd Woods
81
4158
26.05
51.33
15
2
Will Crawley
84
3325
18.59
39.58
10
3
Chris Sharp
82
2625
16.59
32.01
4
4
Becky Blevins
88
1825
10.47
20.73
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Matt House
93
6258
25.50
67.29
20
2
James Bates
98
5258
18.84
55.34
15
3
Chris Sharp
91
4658
22.38
51.18
9
4
Chris Brennan
92
4658
21.25
50.63
4
5
Don Taylor
94
4658
17.53
49.55
2
6
Brandon Bosarge
92
4158
16.19
45.19
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
3
James Bates
108
5758
48.69
53.31
7
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ron Poitras
114
6758
19.07
59.28
18
5
James Bates
115
3325
32.88
29.68
0
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Debbie Lee
147
7125
39.62
48.46
12
2
Terry Lee
158
6758
17.09
42.77
7
2
Randy Wentz
124
7125
23.00
57.45
23
4
Don Taylor
121
5758
17.68
47.58
2