King of the Rails - 1st Leg
Date: 2/25/2006 Organizer: Randy Wentz
Location: Taylorsville, NC Chief Judge: Mike Ellis
Type: Rails / Carpet/MWPP    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Jenny Cousino
16
3825
15.75
239.06
12
 
2
Marika Krejci
20
3225
19.00
161.25
7
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Brian Corbett
28
9625
42.03
343.75
20
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Anthony Statuto
40
8825
15.40
220.62
14
2
Richard Dunn
32
2325
91.25
72.65
9
3
John Martin
38
2625
30.57
69.07
3
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
N
Wendy Woods
45
1525
9.62
33.88
0
1
Anthony Statuto
41
9625
17.21
234.75
16
2
Phil Kanakis
44
9625
17.15
218.75
11
3
Brian Corbett
44
9625
21.56
218.75
5
4
Ricky Lawson
50
4625
18.16
92.5
0
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Phil Kanakis
51
9625
16.28
188.72
22
2
Richard Dunn
57
9625
17.03
168.85
17
3
Brandon Bosarge
59
9625
24.62
163.13
11
4
Russell Sweeney
56
8825
25.01
157.58
6
5
William McDevit
56
8825
26.44
157.58
4
6
Brian Corbett
51
3525
7.93
69.11
2
7
Rob Herndon
52
2925
17.28
56.25
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
N
Antwon White
61
925
20.41
15.16
0
N
William McDevit
63
1525
6.44
24.20
0
0
Russell Sweeney
64
0
0.00
0.00
0
1
Anna Webb
61
11425
40.29
187.29
30
2
Michael Scandurro
61
10425
20.38
170.90
15
3
Don Taylor
67
10425
17.18
155.59
9
4
Kristy Sipe
66
9625
22.15
145.83
4
5
Keisha Yunker
61
8825
40.29
144.67
2
6
Chris Sharp
64
6725
18.65
105.07
0
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
N
Mike Crabb
78
1325
43.01
16.98
0
N
Torey Mayohed
75
1325
11.44
17.66
0
N
William Crawley
75
1525
4.72
20.33
0
0
Kristy Sipe
72
0
0.00
0.00
0
0
Gaylord Cleveland
74
0
0.00
0.00
0
1
Matt House
72
10425
18.22
144.79
21
2
William Griffin
75
10425
16.81
139.00
16
3
Richard Dunn
76
10425
15.78
137.17
10
4
Kristy Sipe
71
8825
15.94
124.29
5
5
Wendy Woods
79
8825
20.29
111.70
3
6
Kristy Sipe
78
2925
6.50
37.50
1
7
Preston Bennett
73
1425
34.31
19.52
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Todd Woods
81
10425
17.84
128.70
16
2
Keisha Yunker
87
8825
37.56
101.43
11
3
Will Crawley
84
7325
14.04
87.27
5
4
Becky Blevins
88
3225
14.28
36.64
0
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
N
Chris Sharp
82
1525
5.15
18.59
0
1
Chris Brennan
92
10425
13.87
113.31
22
2
Chris Sharp
92
10425
18.28
113.31
17
3
Matt House
93
10425
13.65
112.09
11
4
Matt House
93
10425
21.93
112.09
6
5
Don Taylor
94
10425
15.41
110.90
4
6
James Bates
98
10425
17.69
106.37
2
7
Brandon Bosarge
93
8825
14.34
94.89
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
James Bates
108
10425
27.07
96.52
20
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
4
Ron Poitras
114
9625
12.34
84.42
4
6
James Bates
115
9625
18.38
83.69
0
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
2
Don Taylor
121
10425
13.12
86.15
15
3
Gaylord Cleveland
123
10425
18.30
84.75
9
5
Randy Wentz
124
10425
11.13
84.07
2