2005 Championships
Date: 10/15/2005 Organizer: Brian Hosfelt
Location: Blue Rapids, KS Chief Judge: Brian Hosfelt
Type: Wheels / Carpet    
       
 
 
20lb Weight Class
 
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
 
1
Trent Vance
20
1580
22.75
79.00
28
 
2
Lana Kelly
19
1080
23.34
56.84
13
 
3
Brant Ungerer
17
980
26.60
57.65
7
 
4
Jim Walters
16
930
19.43
58.13
2
 
5
Kyle Blackburn
18
680
20.28
37.78
0
30lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Shad Holmes
29
1880
18.21
64.83
18
2
Eli Landers
29
1850
27.37
63.79
13
3
Kevin Hybeck
27
1780
26.75
65.93
7
4
Mike Bunch
30
1580
20.75
52.67
2
5
Kyle Blackburn
25
980
47.44
39.2
0
40lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Ben Scott
40
2680
25.72
67.00
26
2
Shad Holmes
34
2480
18.62
72.94
21
3
Dustin Curnutt
40
2480
18.94
62.00
15
4
Mark Landers
40
2480
32.59
62.00
10
5
Brian Hosfelt
39
2080
19.72
53.33
8
6
Steve Russell
37
2080
22.63
56.22
6
7
Shad Holmes
38
2080
25.06
54.74
4
8
Tim Cunningham
40
1480
24.85
37.00
2
9
Timothy Hiltz
35
1080
7.57
30.86
0
50lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
0
Kevin Hybeck
43
0
0
0
0
1
Ben Scott
49
3080
19.41
62.86
12
2
Mark Landers
48
3080
27.41
64.17
9
60lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Robyn Ryan
56
3080
23.63
55.00
20
2
Kevin Hybeck
58
2880
19.65
49.66
15
3
Chris Stock
58
2880
31.44
49.66
9
4
Ben Scott
60
2480
14.37
41.33
4
5
Gabe Casas
60
2080
51.12
34.66
2
6
Jim Walters
60
2080
51.12
34.66
0
70lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
80lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Michael Apaga
79
3880
18.94
49.11
34
2
HB Ryan
77
3880
22.18
50.39
29
3
Darly Anderson
79
3580
19.88
45.32
23
4
William Griffin
70
3280
15.65
46.86
18
5
Brian Hosfelt
79
3280
17.31
41.52
16
6
Melinda Hosfelt
79
3280
18.44
41.52
14
7
Daren Webb
78
3280
19.53
42.05
12
8
Robyn Ryan
66
3280
22.60
49.70
10
9
Eli Landers
68
3280
31.65
48.24
8
10
Chris Koepecky
77
2680
18.85
34.81
6
11
Jim Walters
78
2380
10.93
30.51
4
12
Jim Walters
77
2380
27.72
30.91
2
13
Tim Cunningham
73
2080
14.25
28.49
0
90lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
100lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Michael Apaga
100
4480
21.72
44.80
44
2
Mark Landers
97
4480
22.69
46.19
39
3
Steve Russell
99
3880
20.31
39.19
33
4
Melinda Hosfelt
96
3880
22.28
40.42
28
5
Chris Stock
94
3580
12.28
38.09
26
6
Brian Hosfelt
90
3580
16.90
39.78
24
7
Ken Blackburn
100
3580
20.63
35.80
22
8
Kelly Swenson
97
3580
42.53
36.91
20
9
Eli Landers
93
3280
16.69
35.27
18
10
Mark Landers
100
3280
20.19
32.80
16
11
Samara Weidner
83
3280
27.15
39.52
14
12
Todd Woods
84
2980
16.15
35.48
12
13
Chris Kopecky
97
2980
16.94
30.72
10
14
Chris Wells
95
2980
17.50
31.37
8
15
Robyn Ryan
83
2980
54.84
35.90
6
16
Rick Williams
85
2680
11.50
31.53
4
17
Renee Wilson
85
2680
15.29
31.53
2
18
Tim Cunningham
92
2680
32.32
29.13
0
110lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
5
Mark Landers
108
3280
19.47
30.37
2
6
Tim Cunningham
104
2680
12.72
25.77
0
120lb Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Randy Wentz
118
4480
24.60
37.97
30
2
Mike Bunch
119
4180
16.10
35.13
15
3
Chris Stock
114
4180
22.63
36.67
9
4
Brian Hosfelt
120
4180
22.65
34.83
4
Unlimited Weight Class
Place
Name
Handler
Weight
Pulled
Time
Perc.
Points
1
Timothy Hiltz
127
4480
16.84
35.28
12
2
Kelly Swenson
145
4480
16.88
30.90
7